Titanium Dioxide Oil Soluble USP

Available Options
$
4.48
$
15.09
$ 12.09
$
28.43
$ 24.43
$
124.76
$ 104.76

Used as a whitener in balms, mineral makeup (unless formulating for oily skin), and products with an oil phase. Can also be used in soap, however being the water soluble is less expensive it is recommended instead.

 

Approved for eyes, food, drugs, cosmetics.

 

 

 

INCI: Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891

CAS # 13463-67-7

 

 

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.