Z-Cote Zinc Oxide (Micronized)

 

Z-Cote is a microfine zinc oxide with a particle size of less than 0.2 microns. As a result, Z-Cote is invisible when applied to the skin yet still offers both broad-spectrum UVA and UVB protection.

 

Generally, Z-Cote will be used as 5% of the formula, but you are allowed to use up to 25%.

 

Safety: Lips, Eyes, Face, Nails

INCI: CI 77497

CAS#:  1314-13-2

Warnings:  Wash hands after handling.

 

 

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.