Red Rooibos Tea, Organic

Available Options
$
2.83
$
7.42

 

Common Name(s): Red Rooibos Tea

 

Latin Name: Aspalathus lineari

 

INCI Name: Rooibos (Aspalathus linearis) extract

 

Plant Part: Dried leaf. 

 

Common Uses: Red Rooibos Tea is used as a natural colourant for soaps.  It also aids with skin problems such as eczema, diaper rash and acne; applied topically it has a soothing effect on the skin.  Appears to aid in hair regrowth as well.

 

Precautions: No known precautions when used externally.

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.