Allantoin Powder

Available Options
$
3.77
$
10.02
$ 7.43
$
34.15
$ 25.12
$
58.87
$ 43.45
$
150.76
$ 119.86

OVERSTOCK ITEM!  We are overstocked on this item and are looking to clear out some stock, get it at this price while you can!

 

Allantoin, a white crystalline powder with little or no odor, is known for its wound healing and anti-inflammatory properties. Used in cosmetic preparations for generations, it offers cell regeneration, skin soothing and moisturizing properties.  It is used in lip balms, creams, lotions, pressed powder, sunscreens and other body care products.

 

Format:  White Crystalline Powder

 

Usage: .5 - 2% of your formula

 

INCI: Allantoin

 

 

 

 

Safety data according to the Cosmetic Ingredient Review:

  • Safe as used up to 2% of the formula.

 

CAS#: 97-59-6 

 

For MSDS info click here.

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.