Apricot Kernel Oil

Available Options
$
4.84
$
8.60
$
17.85
$
29.76
$
83.47
$
208.00

Apricot Kernel oil is good for all skin types. It has a high vitamin A and oleic acid (reputed to be an anti-inflammatory) content.  Apricot kernel oil is similar to sweet almond oil and can be used interchangeably for nut-free formulations.

 

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil

 

Aroma:  Little to no scent.

 

Colour:  Pale yellow.

 

Consistency: Thin, light oil

 

Usage Guidelines: Up to 100%.

 

Shelf life: 12 months when stored properly.

 
*Item will ship direct from Ontario.  We do not offer combined shipping on this item.  Shipping will be charged after the order is processed and ready.
 
 

 

Safety data according to the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Panel:

  • Not yet investigated.

 

CAS# 72869-69-3

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.