Castor Oil Sulfated, Turkey Red

Available Options
$
4.40
$
7.72

Sulfated Castor Oil or Turkey Red Oil has been sulfated to make it water soluble. Is great in bath oils, natural liquid soaps and shampoos as it helps emulsify and solubilize essential and fragrance oils in water-based products.  Turhey Red Oil has all the beneficial properties of typical castor oil.

 

Aroma:  Distinct scent.

 

Colour: Reddish brown

 

Consistency:  Thick.

 

Usage Rates: 

 

INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

 

Shelf Life: 24 months.

CAS#: 8002-33-3

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.