Jojoba Beads (White)

Jojoba Beads are made from 100% Pure Natural Jojoba wax esters. These free-flowing, spherical jojoba beads are superior to nut shell, pumice and polyethylene exfoliants because they do not leave micro-lacerations on the skin. These microscopic cuts can result in premature wrinkles and provide an entrance for bacteria into the skin's surface. 

 

Format:  Particle size 28/60 microns.

 

Common Uses:  Added to face and body scrubs, body gels, melt and pour soap (they melt at 170F so they may not be a good idea in CP soap) they provide a gentle exfoliation.

 

Usage Rate: 1 to 15%.

 

INCI:  Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

 

 

CAS# 159518-85-1

Owned and operated by Randi Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.