Chromium Oxide Green

Available Options
Sold Out
$
3.23
Sold Out
$
7.17
Sold Out
$
17.82
Sold Out
$
67.34

 

Chromium Oxide Green is a flat, matte, medium green pigment. Used extensively in soapmaking as a non-bleeding color, used extensively as well in cosmetics to adjust hues in foundations, blushes, bronzers and similar products.

 

Because it is a pure pigment, its color intensity is too strong to be used directly on the skin. It should be used as a color additive to a recipe (or you will look more like a green-faced clown than a pretty princess)!

 

Soap Stability:  Stable in cold process soap, and melt and pour soap. 

 

Health Canada Approval: Eyes, Face and Nails, NOT lips.

 

Creations from Eden Inc. is an authorized distributor of TKB Trading’s colourants.

 

**The picture is to show the colour of the product, not the format it is packaged.**

INCI:  CI 77288

CAS#: 1308-38-9

Warnings: Wash hands after handling.

 

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Arrai Innovations's transform CMS.