Zinc Oxide (High Micron)

Available Options
$
4.22
$
7.26
$
23.47

Zinc Oxide is a fluffy, white powder.

 

High Micron zinc oxide is a larger particle size (passing through 325 mesh) and is a better option for cosmetics which require more coverage and density.

 

Zinc Oxide's purpose is to protect the skin from UV and other damage. Commonly, it is found in ointments, creams, and lotion. Zinc oxide is a natural mineral.

 

The average Micron Size for this powder = 44

 

Safety: Lips, Eyes, Face.

 

*Creations from Eden is an authorized distributor of TKB Trading LLC's products.*

INCI: Zinc Oxide (CI 77497)

CAS#:  1314-13-2

Warnings:  Wash hands after handling.

 

 

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Arrai Innovations's transform CMS.