Hibiscus Powder, Organic

Available Options
Sold Out
$
3.58
Sold Out
$
11.98

Hibiscus flower powder can be used as a natural dye, and is incorporated in several cosmetics. 

 

Common names: Hibiscus sabdariffa, red sorrel, African Mallow, Indian Sorrel, Jamaica Sorrel, Jamaica Tea Flower, and Roselle

 

Format: Wine-red coloured powder

 

Usage: Add a little to your oils before mixing into the soap to achieve the desired colour. Can be used in both Melt and Pour and Cold Process soapmaking.

 

INCI: Hibiscus sabdariffa

 

***Please note:  We purchase this product as a Certified Organic product.  Once we repack it, it loses all certification as we do not have our certification.  If you need a certified product for your product claims (meaning you are also certified), we are unable to provide you with this.  For those of you who would like to have a product that was harvested organically, this is the product for you.  For more information on making Organic claims please click here.

CAS# 90131-25-2

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Arrai Innovations's transform CMS.