Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda) USP

Available Options
$
3.95
Sold Out
$
14.32
Sold Out
$
63.64
Sold Out
$
297.38
Sodium Bicarbonate, commonly known as baking soda, is used in cosmetics as a ph adjuster to control the acid-base balance.  It is also used as an abrasive and a deodorizing agent.  Our sodium bicarbonate is USP grade and is often used in combination with citric acid to produce the fizzing action in bath bombs.  

 

**Please note:  maxiumum of 2 x 4.54 kg until we get new stock.  Thank you.**

 

Format: White Crystalline powder.  

 

Note:  This product is aluminum free.

Safety data according to the Cosmetic Ingredient Review:

  • Safe as used up to 50% of the formula.

 

CAS#: 144-55-8

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Arrai Innovations's transform CMS.