Honeyquat PF

Available Options
Sold Out
$
5.42
Sold Out
$
10.39
Sold Out
$
34.82
Sold Out
$
72.09
Sold Out
$
311.75

 

Honeyquat, a natural, active ingredient derived from pure honey, has excellent moisture binding capabilities and can be used in both skin and hair care products.

 

Physical Form: Brown liquid.

 

Usage Rate: 2.0 – 5.0%, Added at the cool down phase of the formulation.

 

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey

 

Other information: Paraben Free

CAS#: 223705-79-1

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Arrai Innovations's transform CMS.