Raspberry Seed Powder Exfoliant

Available Options
$
3.55
$
10.39
Sold Out
$
22.92

Raspberry seed powder, in a dried form, adds a light pink colour and mild exfoliation to your natural soaps and scrubs.  (Note: it does not act as a dye, it merely adds pink specks to your product.)

 

Format:  Light pinkish granules.

 

Common Uses:  Soaps and scrubs.  Raspberry Seed powder is a very mild and gentle exfoliant making it great for facial applications.

 

Usage Rate:  Up to 50%.

 

INCI:  Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Emergence by Design's transform CMS.