Titanium Dioxide Water Soluble USP

Available Options
$
4.88
$
15.96
$
28.72
$
76.41

Titanium Dioxide is considered a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. It will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.

 

Format:  White powder.

 

Usage:  To whiten cold process soap, use approximately 1 tsp per pound of oil.  To avoid clumping, either mix it with your lye mixture or if adding at trace, mix it with a little soap prior to adding to your entire soap batch (this is how I do it, some people prefer to use the oil soluble for this method and add it to their oil phase instead).  

 

For melt and pour soap, use this over the oil soluble.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INCI: CI 77891

CAS#: 13463-67-7

 

Owned and operated by Randi Marchand-Carr
Copyright 2011 Creations from Eden Inc.  All rights reserved.
Site created using Arrai Innovations's transform CMS.